River Road Unitarian Universalist Congregation

QRcode for page

Member Login

UsernameForgot?

Password Forgot?

Calendar of Events

Apr 20, 2019 to Apr 26, 2019

Saturday 04/20

09:30 am-12:00 pm (ARE) Devised Work Class- Fireside Room

Sunday 04/21

12:00 am-11:59 pm Fiesta Table (Fellowship Hall) -
12:00 am-11:59 pm UUSC Table (Fellowship Hall)-
12:00 am-11:59 pm Spring Services Auction Table (Fellowship Hall)-
12:00 am-11:59 pm UUSJ Letter Writing Table (Fellowship Hall) -
12:00 am-11:59 pm 2 Earth Ministry Tables (Fellowship Hall) -
12:00 am-11:59 pm Easter Sunday-
09:00 am-10:30 am Childcare (Up to Three Years)- Room 10
09:15 am-10:15 am Worship- Multigenerational- Sanctuary
10:15 am-11:15 am Fellowship Hour- Fellowship Hall, Kitchen
10:25 am-11:30 am Contemporary Issues Forum- Fireside Room
11:15 am-12:30 pm Childcare (Up to Kindergarten)- Room 10
11:15 am-12:15 pm Worship- Multigenerational- Sanctuary
11:15 am-12:15 pm Religious Education Classes- Room 23, Room 24
12:15 pm-01:15 pm Fellowship Hour- Fellowship Hall
12:30 pm-02:00 pm Humanism SG- Room 30
01:30 pm-03:30 pm Silver Knights Chess Classes/R- Room 21
07:00 pm-09:00 pm Third Sunday Men's Group- Room 7 & 9 Fiatfalva

Monday 04/22

02:00 pm-04:15 pm Social Bridge- Fellowship Hall
07:15 pm-09:15 pm Monday Men's Group Meeting- Room 30
07:30 pm-09:00 pm Gentle Yoga/R- Fellowship Hall

Tuesday 04/23

10:30 am-11:30 am Spanish Conversational Workshop- Fellowship Hall
01:00 pm-02:00 pm Staff Meeting- Room 7 & 9 Fiatfalva
06:30 pm-07:00 pm Chalice Lighters Choir Rehearsal- Room 7 & 9 Fiatfalva
07:10 pm-07:50 pm Youth Choir Rehearsal- Room 7 & 9 Fiatfalva
07:30 pm-09:00 pm Environmental Ministry Meeting- Room 30
07:30 pm-09:00 pm AIM Core Team Meeting- Room 31
08:00 pm-08:50 pm Teen Choir Rehearsal- Room 7 & 9 Fiatfalva

Wednesday 04/24

06:30 pm-09:30 pm Eastern Religions and Philosophy SG- Room 30
07:00 pm-09:00 pm Wellspring 1- Room 7 & 9 Fiatfalva
07:00 pm-09:00 pm Body Prayer/R- Room 31
07:00 pm-10:00 pm IMCW Meditation/R- Fellowship Hall, Fireside Room, Lounge, Sanctuary

Thursday 04/25

07:30 pm-10:30 pm Adult Choir Rehearsals- Sanctuary

Friday 04/26

12:15 pm-02:15 pm WBCP Seminar/R- Room 31
06:30 pm-07:30 pm Black Lives Matter Vigil-

Saturday 04/27

08:30 am-11:30 am Bethesda Dutch School/R- Room 20, Room 21, Room 22, Room 24, Room 25
12:00 pm-02:30 pm Ladies Who Lunch- Room 7 & 9 Fiatfalva
06:00 pm-09:00 pm Beth Chai Passover Seder- Fellowship Hall

Sunday 04/28

12:00 am-11:59 pm Spring Services Auction Table (Lounge)-
12:00 am-11:59 pm Fiesta Table (Fellowship Hall) -
12:00 am-11:59 pm RE Recruitment Card Table (Lounge)-
12:00 am-11:59 pm UUSC Table (Lounge)-
12:00 am-11:59 pm LATN Table (Lounge, New Location)-
12:00 am-11:59 pm Social Justice Fair (6 Tables in Fellowship Hall)-
09:00 am-10:30 am Childcare (Up to Three Years)- Room 10
09:15 am-10:15 am Middle School RE- Room 30
09:15 am-10:30 am HS Youth Group- Room 31
09:15 am-10:45 am Our Whole Lives RE- Room 7 & 9 Fiatfalva
09:15 am-10:30 am Religious Education Classes- Room 20, Room 21, Room 22, Room 23, Room 24, Room 25
09:15 am-10:15 am Worship- Sanctuary
10:15 am-11:15 am Fellowship Hour- Fellowship Hall, Kitchen
10:25 am-11:30 am Contemporary Issues Forum- Fireside Room
10:45 am-12:15 pm Animal Ministry Meeting- Room 30
11:15 am-12:15 pm Environmental Ministry Meeting- Room 7 & 9 Fiatfalva
11:15 am-12:30 pm Childcare (Up to Kindergarten)- Room 10
11:15 am-12:15 pm Religious Education Classes- Room 23, Room 24
11:15 am-12:15 pm Worship- Sanctuary
12:15 pm-02:45 pm Wellspring 2 Meeting - Room 31
12:15 pm-01:15 pm Fellowship Hour- Fellowship Hall
12:30 pm-02:00 pm Educating4Change Brown Bag Lunch - Fireside Room
01:30 pm-03:30 pm Silver Knights Chess Classes/R- Room 21
05:00 pm-07:30 pm Brock Holmes Resonance Rehearsal- Sanctuary
07:00 pm-09:00 pm Men's Group A- Fireside Room
07:00 pm-09:00 pm Men's Group #4 SG- Room 7 & 9 Fiatfalva

Monday 04/29

02:00 pm-04:15 pm Social Bridge- Fellowship Hall
07:30 pm-09:00 pm Gentle Yoga/R- Fellowship Hall

Tuesday 04/30

10:30 am-11:30 am Spanish Conversational Workshop- Fellowship Hall
01:00 pm-02:00 pm Staff Meeting- Room 7 & 9 Fiatfalva
06:30 pm-07:00 pm Chalice Lighters Choir Rehearsal- Room 7 & 9 Fiatfalva
07:10 pm-07:50 pm Youth Choir Rehearsal- Room 7 & 9 Fiatfalva
08:00 pm-08:50 pm Teen Choir Rehearsal- Room 7 & 9 Fiatfalva

Generally events at RRUUC are open to everyone. However, events ending with R are bookings by outside renters and thus not open to everyone. Likewise, any event marked "Closed", is by invitation only.

The calendar listings above are accurate as of NOW.
Please note, however, that calendar bookings are subject to daily change. To confirm a listing or inquire about a calendar item you do not find above please contact the RRUUC office.